Key Staff
Mr Smith

Mr Smith

Headteacher

Mrs Bister

Mrs Bister

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Shepherd

Mrs Shepherd

Assistant Headteacher Foundation Stage Leader

Mrs Murray

Mrs Murray

Assistant Headteacher KS1 Leader (mat leave)

Miss Clark

Miss Clark

Teacher SENDCO

Mr Townsend

Mr Townsend

Teacher Behaviour and Engagement Lead

Mrs Mason

Mrs Mason

Family Liaison Officer

Mrs Harris

Mrs Harris

Teacher

Mr Walters

Mr Walters

FS1 Teacher

Miss Bramall

Miss Bramall

FS2 Teacher and Assistant SENDCO

Miss Webb

Miss Webb

Maternity Leave

Miss Baird

Miss Baird

FS2 Teacher

Mrs Collins

Mrs Collins

Y1 Teacher, Interim Assistant Headteacher, KS1 Leader

Miss Toppin

Miss Toppin

Y1 Teacher

Miss Akhtar

Miss Akhtar

Y2 Teacher

Miss Hill

Miss Hill

Y2 Teacher

Mrs Plant

Mrs Plant

Y3 Teacher

Miss Palmer

Miss Palmer

Y3 Teacher

Miss Brady

Miss Brady

Y4 Teacher

Miss McPolin

Miss McPolin

Y4 Teacher

Mrs Blackett

Mrs Blackett

Y5 Teacher

Mr Provan

Mr Provan

Y5 Teacher

Mr Murray

Mr Murray

Y6 Teacher, Assistant Headteacher, KS2 Leader

Mrs Perkins

Mrs Perkins

Y6 Teacher

Mrs Grundy

Mrs Grundy

KS1 Teacher

Classroom Support Staff

Miss Newton

Miss Newton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Careless

Mrs Careless

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carlyle

Mrs Carlyle

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lechniak

Mrs Lechniak

Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs Cutler

Mrs Cutler

Teaching Assistant

Miss Steer

Miss Steer

Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs Manger

Mrs Manger

Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs Machin

Mrs Machin

Teaching Assistant

Miss Williams

Miss Williams

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mitchell

Mrs Mitchell

Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs Matthews

Mrs Matthews

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carlyle

Mrs Carlyle

Teaching Assistant

Miss Mazsa

Miss Mazsa

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Thacker

Mrs Thacker

Teaching Assistant

Miss Binney

Miss Binney

Teaching Assistant

Miss Williamson

Miss Williamson

Teaching Assistant

Miss Park

Miss Park

Teaching Assistant

Miss Paskell

Miss Paskell

Teaching Assistant

Miss Perales

Miss Perales

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fox

Mrs Fox

Teaching Assistant

Miss Hargreaves

Miss Hargreaves

Teaching Assitant

Miss Robinson

Miss Robinson

Teaching Assitant

Miss Reid

Miss Reid

Teaching Assitant

Miss Cox

Miss Cox

Business Support Officer

Miss Brown

Miss Brown

Business Support Manager

Mrs Twelvetrees

Mrs Twelvetrees

Senior Business Support Officer

Premises Staff

Building SupervisorMr Wild
Cleaning SupervisorMiss James
Cleaners:Miss Mitchell
Miss Butler
Mrs Fielding
Mrs Brady
Mrs Cole
Mrs Platts
Miss Chalmers

Catering Staff

Catering ManagerMrs  Henry
CookMrs Rooms
Catering Assistants:Mrs Park
Mrs Sweeney
Mrs Brady
Mrs Farrelly
Mrs Watson

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants

Mrs ColeMiss ButlerMiss Mitchell
Mrs CarltonMrs AkinwunmiMiss James
Miss GibsonMiss DixonMrs Rivers
Miss WilcockMrs Platts

Require More Information?

X