Staff

Teaching Staff

Mr D Smith Headteacher
Mrs K Bister Deputy Headteacher
Mrs J Shepherd Assistant Headteacher
Foundation Stage Leader
Miss C Hair Assistant Headteacher
KS1 Leader
Mr F Reardon Assistant Headteacher
KS2 Leader
Y4 Teacher
Mrs J Oliver SENCO
Mr M Walters FS1 Teacher
Ms L Bramall FS2 Teacher
Miss R Webb FS2 Teacher
Mrs C Collins Y1 Teacher
Miss Z Sanderson Y1 Teacher
Ms J Lawson Y2 Teacher
Miss I Ashley Y2 Teacher
Mrs J Knight Y3 Teacher
Mrs A Perkins Y3 Teacher
Ms N Brady Y3 Teacher
Mrs V Harris Y4 Teacher
Mrs J Plant Y4 Teacher
Mrs L McGrath Y5 Teacher
Mr S Clark Y5 Teacher
Mrs J Blackett Y6 Teacher
Mr M Murray Y6 Teacher
Mrs J Douglas Teacher
Mrs C Grundy Teacher
Miss M Clark Teacher
Mrs F Tickhill Teacher
Mr E Townsend Teacher

Classroom Support Staff

Teaching Assistant Miss Karen Newton
Teaching Assistant Mrs Jayne Careless
Teaching Assistant Mrs Jaclyn Carlyle
Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Mrs Aleks Lechniak
Teaching Assistant Mrs Helen Gamban
Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Miss Abby Steer
Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Miss Linda Rowland
Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Mrs Keeley Manger
Teaching Assistant Mrs Sylvia Machin
Teaching Assistant Miss Carys Williams
Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Mrs Wendy Mitchell
Teaching Assistant Mrs Stephanie Matthews
Teaching Assistant Mrs Kerry Carlyle
Teaching Assistant Miss Lucy Cox
Teaching Assistant Mrs Kathryn Thacker
Teaching Assistant Mr J Newell
Teaching Assistant Miss N Binney
Teaching Assistant Miss Williamson
Teaching Assistant Tiar Park
Teaching Assistant Emma Paskell
Teaching Assistant Eva Perales Villarroya
Teaching Assistant Joanne Robertson
Teaching Assistant Stefanie Robinson
Teaching Assistant Margaret Fox
Teaching Assistant Esther Davis
Teaching Assistant Apprentice Mary Hargreaves
Teaching Assistant Apprentice Hannah Turner

Administrative Support Staff

Office Manager Miss S Brown
Senior Business Support Officer Mrs T Twelvetrees
Business Support Officer Miss B Twelvetrees

Premises Staff

Building Supervisor Mr I Wild
Cleaning Supervisor Mrs Kath Tunnard
Cleaners: Mrs Margaret Orgill
  Mrs Marie James
  Mrs Sarah Butler
  Miss Jane Fielding
  Melissa Brady
  Teresa Cole
  Chloe Mitchell

Catering Staff

Catering Manager Ms Michelle Henry
Cook Mrs Diane Rooms
Catering Assistants: Mrs Melissa Brady
  Mrs Karen Farrelly
  Mrs Cath Sweeney
  Mrs Helen Park

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants

Ms T Cole Mrs S Butler Ms C Mitchell
Mrs A Carlton Mrs S Watson Mrs M James
Ms H. Gibson Mrs I.Akinwunmi Rachel Bower
Danielle Wilcocks Justine Dixon Yuni Rivers
Clare Richardson